Orange County weatherWhat’s on in Orange County →
Newport Harbor at sunrise with moored boats and the Saddleback ridge

Private school · Nonsectarian

Fairmont Private School

Fairmont Private School is a private nonsectarian school in Orange County serving grades Pre-K–12, with 2,391 students, 10.6 students per teacher.

At a glance

Fairmont Private School by the numbers

As reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24 (Private School Survey). Student–teacher ratio is not classroom size.

GradesPre-K–12
Students2,391
Teachers225
Students per teacher10.6
School typePrivate
Religious orientationNonsectarian
CoeducationCoed
2022–23 graduates to 4-year colleges98%
Contact

Address, phone and website

5300 E La Palma Ave, Anaheim 92807

(714) 234-2781

Nearby

Schools nearby

Questions

About Fairmont Private School

What grades does Fairmont Private School have?

Fairmont Private School serves grades Pre-K–12.

How many students go to Fairmont Private School?

2,391 students, about 10.6 per teacher, as reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24.

Is Fairmont Private School a private school?

Yes. Fairmont Private School is a private nonsectarian school. Contact the school about admissions, tuition and schedules.

Where do Fairmont Private School graduates go?

About 98% of its 2022–23 graduates went on to four-year colleges, as reported in the NCES 2023–24 Private School Survey. This is a historical survey figure, not a current placement rate.

Where is Fairmont Private School?

5300 E La Palma Ave, Anaheim 92807. Phone (714) 234-2781.

Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Private School Survey (2023–24). Historical survey data, not confirmation of current operation. Contact the school to confirm its location, admissions, tuition and programs.

Orange County AI

Your Orange County local guide
Hey there!

I'm Orange County AI. Ask about neighborhood food, independent shops, local history or planning a visit.

AI recommendations may be inaccurate. Verify hours and prices. Questions are processed by Cloudflare. Privacy