Orange County weatherWhat’s on in Orange County →
Newport Harbor at sunrise with moored boats and the Saddleback ridge

Private school · Episcopal

St Margaret S Episcopal School

St Margaret S Episcopal School is a private Episcopal school in Orange County serving grades Pre-K–12, with 1,158 students, 9.5 students per teacher.

At a glance

St Margaret S Episcopal School by the numbers

As reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24 (Private School Survey). Student–teacher ratio is not classroom size.

GradesPre-K–12
Students1,158
Teachers121.8
Students per teacher9.5
School typePrivate
Religious orientationEpiscopal
CoeducationCoed
2022–23 graduates to 4-year colleges98%
Contact

Address, phone and website

31641 La Novia Ave, San Juan Capistrano 92675

(949) 276-5803

Nearby

Schools nearby

Questions

About St Margaret S Episcopal School

What grades does St Margaret S Episcopal School have?

St Margaret S Episcopal School serves grades Pre-K–12.

How many students go to St Margaret S Episcopal School?

1,158 students, about 9.5 per teacher, as reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24.

Is St Margaret S Episcopal School a private school?

Yes. St Margaret S Episcopal School is a private Episcopal school. Contact the school about admissions, tuition and schedules.

Where do St Margaret S Episcopal School graduates go?

About 98% of its 2022–23 graduates went on to four-year colleges, as reported in the NCES 2023–24 Private School Survey. This is a historical survey figure, not a current placement rate.

Where is St Margaret S Episcopal School?

31641 La Novia Ave, San Juan Capistrano 92675. Phone (949) 276-5803.

Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Private School Survey (2023–24). Historical survey data, not confirmation of current operation. Contact the school to confirm its location, admissions, tuition and programs.

Orange County AI

Your Orange County local guide
Hey there!

I'm Orange County AI. Ask about neighborhood food, independent shops, local history or planning a visit.

AI recommendations may be inaccurate. Verify hours and prices. Questions are processed by Cloudflare. Privacy